The nearest found maser object is G38.090+0.460 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 13 +04 47 58 (284.8060400 4.7996470)
Mean object l, b: 38.09 0.46

Maser object G38.090+0.460

Other names: 38.09+0.46.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.8060400","4.7996470","G38.090+0.460","G38.090+0.460","38.09+0.46","0")