The nearest found maser object is G38.076-0.266 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 47 +04 27 20 (285.4471540 4.4558060)
Mean object l, b: 38.0764 -0.2655

Maser object G38.076-0.266

Other names: 038.080-0.270, 38.08-0.27, G38.076-0.265, G38.0764-0.2653, G38.08-0.27, G38.077-0.265-1667A, G38.08-0.27.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("285.4471540","4.4558060","G38.076-0.266","G38.076-0.266","038.080-0.270, 38.08-0.27, G38.076-0.265, G38.0764-0.2653, G38.08-0.27, G38.077-0.265-1667A, G38.08-0.27","0")