The nearest found maser object is G38.070+66.469 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 37 11 +26 44 11 (219.2982420 26.7365720)
Mean object l, b: 38.0702 66.4691

Maser object G38.070+66.469

Other names: IRAS 14349+2657, R Boo, R Boo, R Boo, R BOO.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("219.2982420","26.7365720","G38.070+66.469","G38.070+66.469","IRAS 14349+2657, R Boo, R Boo, R Boo, R BOO","0")