The nearest found maser object is G38.060+0.980 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 18 +05 00 37 (284.3279670 5.0104000)
Mean object l, b: 38.06 0.98

Maser object G38.060+0.980

Other names: 38.06+0.98.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.3279670","5.0104000","G38.060+0.980","G38.060+0.980","38.06+0.98","0")