The nearest found maser object is G38.038-0.300 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 50 +04 24 18 (285.4602898 4.4052555)
Mean object l, b: 38.0375 -0.3003

Maser object G38.038-0.300

Other names: 038.033-0.300, 38.03-0.30, 38.038-0.300, G038.037-0.300, G38.03-0.30, G 38.037-0.300, G38.0371-0.3008, G38.038-0.3, 38.03-0.30, 6504, G38.03-0.30, G38.038-0.300, G38.03-0.30, G38.03-0.30, G38.038-0.300-1665A, G38.038-0.300-1667A, G38.038-0.300-1667B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("285.4602898","4.4052555","G38.038-0.300","G38.038-0.300","038.033-0.300, 38.03-0.30, 38.038-0.300, G038.037-0.300, G38.03-0.30, G 38.037-0.300, G38.0371-0.3008, G38.038-0.3, 38.03-0.30, 6504, G38.03-0.30, G38.038-0.300, G38.03-0.30, G38.03-0.30, G38.038-0.300-1665A, G38.038-0.300-1667A, G38.038-0.300-1667B","0")