The nearest found maser object is G38.034+9.787 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 33 +08 56 47 (276.3889975 8.9464710)
Mean object l, b: 38.0344 9.7869

Maser object G38.034+9.787

Other names: 18231+0855, IRAS 18231+0855, IRAS18231+0855, IRAS 18231+0855, IRAS 18231+0855, J18253335+0856472.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("276.3889975","8.9464710","G38.034+9.787","G38.034+9.787","18231+0855, IRAS 18231+0855, IRAS18231+0855, IRAS 18231+0855, IRAS 18231+0855, J18253335+0856472","0")