The nearest found maser object is G37.950+1.520 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 10 +05 09 31 (283.7951250 5.1587370)
Mean object l, b: 37.95 1.52

Maser object G37.950+1.520

Other names: 37.95+1.52.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.7951250","5.1587370","G37.950+1.520","G37.950+1.520","37.95+1.52","0")