The nearest found maser object is G37.922+2.146 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 53 +05 25 06 (283.2225000 5.4183610)
Mean object l, b: 37.9216 2.1458
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G37.922+2.146

Other names: 258.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.2225000","5.4183610","G37.922+2.146","G37.922+2.146","258","0")