The nearest found maser object is G37.872-0.397 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 53 +04 12 50 (285.4714060 4.2139085)
Mean object l, b: 37.8721 -0.3976

Maser object G37.872-0.397

Other names: 185924.2+040821, 18593+0408, G037.8730-00.3991, G37.87-0.40, IRAS18593+0408, 18593+0408, G37.87-0.4, BGPS 5879, IRAS18593+0408, G37.873-0.397-1612A, G37.873-0.397-1612B, G37.873-0.397-1612C, G37.873-0.397-1612D.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("285.4714060","4.2139085","G37.872-0.397","G37.872-0.397","185924.2+040821, 18593+0408, G037.8730-00.3991, G37.87-0.40, IRAS18593+0408, 18593+0408, G37.87-0.4, BGPS 5879, IRAS18593+0408, G37.873-0.397-1612A, G37.873-0.397-1612B, G37.873-0.397-1612C, G37.873-0.397-1612D","0")