The nearest found maser object is G37.868-0.601 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 02 36 +04 07 00 (285.6503733 4.1167790)
Mean object l, b: 37.8678 -0.6009

Maser object G37.868-0.601

Other names: 037.86-0.60, G37.8684-0.6002, 19001+0402, G037.8677-00.6011.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("285.6503733","4.1167790","G37.868-0.601","G37.868-0.601","037.86-0.60, G37.8684-0.6002, 19001+0402, G037.8677-00.6011","0")