The nearest found maser object is G37.840+1.400 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 24 +05 00 22 (283.8520600 5.0061730)
Mean object l, b: 37.84 1.4

Maser object G37.840+1.400

Other names: 37.84+1.40.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.8520600","5.0061730","G37.840+1.400","G37.840+1.400","37.84+1.40","0")