The nearest found maser object is G37.821+0.412 (offset by 14.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 53 +04 32 13 (284.7218615 4.5370815)
Mean object l, b: 37.818 0.4146

Maser object G37.821+0.412

Other names: 037.81+0.41, 18563+0428, G37.82+0.41, 18563+0428, G037.8195+00.4132, BGPS5874, G37.820+0.412-1665A, G37.820+0.412-1665B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("284.7218615","4.5370815","G37.821+0.412","G37.821+0.412","037.81+0.41, 18563+0428, G37.82+0.41, 18563+0428, G037.8195+00.4132, BGPS5874, G37.820+0.412-1665A, G37.820+0.412-1665B","0")