The nearest found maser object is G37.820+0.100 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 00 +04 23 41 (285.0034650 4.3949600)
Mean object l, b: 37.82 0.1

Maser object G37.820+0.100

Other names: 37.82+0.10.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.0034650","4.3949600","G37.820+0.100","G37.820+0.100","37.82+0.10","0")