The nearest found maser object is G37.819-0.382 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 43 +04 10 24 (285.4328330 4.1735830)
Mean object l, b: 37.819 -0.382

Maser object G37.819-0.382

Other names: 6483, A037.819-00.382, PN5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("285.4328330","4.1735830","G37.819-0.382","G37.819-0.382","6483, A037.819-00.382, PN5","0")