The nearest found maser object is G37.790+1.280 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 44 +04 54 25 (283.9364020 4.9069860)
Mean object l, b: 37.79 1.28

Maser object G37.790+1.280

Other names: 37.79+1.28.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.9364020","4.9069860","G37.790+1.280","G37.790+1.280","37.79+1.28","0")