The nearest found maser object is G37.775-1.367 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 05 09 +03 40 58 (286.2904170 3.6829170)
Mean object l, b: 37.7748 -1.3673

Maser object G37.775-1.367

Other names: IRAS 19026+0336, OH37.7-1.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("286.2904170","3.6829170","G37.775-1.367","G37.775-1.367","IRAS 19026+0336, OH37.7-1.4","0")