The nearest found maser object is G37.763-0.214 (offset by 7.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 02 +04 12 06 (285.2590980 4.2018900)
Mean object l, b: 37.7631 -0.214

Maser object G37.763-0.214

Other names: 037.750-0.183, 037.770-0.220, 37.753-0.189, 37.76-0.19, 37.77-0.22, G037.753-0.189, G 37.753-0.189, G37.7535-0.1892, G37.76-0.19, G37.763-0.215, G 37.767-0.214, G37.7676-0.2140, G37.77-0.22, 185833.1+040741, 18585+0407, 6477, G37.76-0.19, G37.77-0.22, G037.765-00.216, G37.77-0.22.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("285.2590980","4.2018900","G37.763-0.214","G37.763-0.214","037.750-0.183, 037.770-0.220, 37.753-0.189, 37.76-0.19, 37.77-0.22, G037.753-0.189, G 37.753-0.189, G37.7535-0.1892, G37.76-0.19, G37.763-0.215, G 37.767-0.214, G37.7676-0.2140, G37.77-0.22, 185833.1+040741, 18585+0407, 6477, G37.76-0.19, G37.77-0.22, G037.765-00.216, G37.77-0.22","0")