The nearest found maser object is G37.761-34.570 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 04 10 -11 21 51 (316.0437500 -11.3641670)
Mean object l, b: 37.7607 -34.5704

Maser object G37.761-34.570

Other names: IRAS 21014-1133, NGC 7009.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("316.0437500","-11.3641670","G37.761-34.570","G37.761-34.570","IRAS 21014-1133, NGC 7009","0")