The nearest found maser object is G37.760+1.390 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 17 +04 55 49 (283.8244100 4.9304270)
Mean object l, b: 37.76 1.39

Maser object G37.760+1.390

Other names: 37.76+1.39.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.8244100","4.9304270","G37.760+1.390","G37.760+1.390","37.76+1.39","0")