The nearest found maser object is G37.740+1.260 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 43 +04 51 12 (283.9313980 4.8533770)
Mean object l, b: 37.74 1.26

Maser object G37.740+1.260

Other names: 37.74+1.26.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.9313980","4.8533770","G37.740+1.260","G37.740+1.260","37.74+1.26","0")