The nearest found maser object is G37.720-0.450 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 47 +04 03 15 (285.4480080 4.0544390)
Mean object l, b: 37.72 -0.45

Maser object G37.720-0.450

Other names: 37.72-0.45.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.4480080","4.0544390","G37.720-0.450","G37.720-0.450","37.72-0.45","0")