The nearest found maser object is G37.710+1.370 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 16 +04 52 36 (283.8194150 4.8768190)
Mean object l, b: 37.71 1.37

Maser object G37.710+1.370

Other names: 37.71+1.37.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.8194150","4.8768190","G37.710+1.370","G37.710+1.370","37.71+1.37","0")