The nearest found maser object is G37.710+1.120 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 10 +04 45 46 (284.0427150 4.7628500)
Mean object l, b: 37.71 1.12

Maser object G37.710+1.120

Other names: 37.71+1.12.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.0427150","4.7628500","G37.710+1.120","G37.710+1.120","37.71+1.12","0")