The nearest found maser object is G37.696+30.522 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 07 17 +17 10 20 (256.8227520 17.1724590)
Mean object l, b: 37.6955 30.5221

Maser object G37.696+30.522

Other names: 17050+1714, 17050+1714, IRAS17050+1714, VV Her, VY Her, IRAS 17050+1714.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("256.8227520","17.1724590","G37.696+30.522","G37.696+30.522","17050+1714, 17050+1714, IRAS17050+1714, VV Her, VY Her, IRAS 17050+1714","0")