The nearest found maser object is G37.660+1.270 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 32 +04 47 12 (283.8858770 4.7867480)
Mean object l, b: 37.6599 1.27

Maser object G37.660+1.270

Other names: 37.66+1.27.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.8858770","4.7867480","G37.660+1.270","G37.660+1.270","37.66+1.27","0")