The nearest found maser object is G37.650+1.400 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 03 +04 50 13 (283.7651820 4.8370980)
Mean object l, b: 37.65 1.4

Maser object G37.650+1.400

Other names: 18526+0446, 37.65+1.40, 37.65+1.40.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.7651820","4.8370980","G37.650+1.400","G37.650+1.400","18526+0446, 37.65+1.40, 37.65+1.40","0")