The nearest found maser object is G37.610+0.840 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 59 +04 32 46 (284.2469490 4.5461470)
Mean object l, b: 37.61 0.84

Maser object G37.610+0.840

Other names: 37.61+0.84.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.2469490","4.5461470","G37.610+0.840","G37.610+0.840","37.61+0.84","0")