The nearest found maser object is G37.601-5.164 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 18 20 +01 46 59 (289.5855625 1.7830560)
Mean object l, b: 37.601 -5.1636

Maser object G37.601-5.164

Other names: 1918205+014659, 1918205+014659, IRAS 19158+0141, 257.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("289.5855625","1.7830560","G37.601-5.164","G37.601-5.164","1918205+014659, 1918205+014659, IRAS 19158+0141, 257","0")