The nearest found maser object is G37.598+0.425 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 26 +04 20 45 (284.6116650 4.3459640)
Mean object l, b: 37.5979 0.425

Maser object G37.598+0.425

Other names: 037.600+0.433, 37.598+0.425, 37.60+0.42, G037.597+0.425, G 37.598+0.425, G37.598+0.425, G37.5981+0.4250, G37.60+0.42, G37.602+0.428, 37.60+0.42, 6456, G37.598+0.425, G37.60+0.42, BGPS5853, G37.60+0.42.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.6116650","4.3459640","G37.598+0.425","G37.598+0.425","037.600+0.433, 37.598+0.425, 37.60+0.42, G037.597+0.425, G 37.598+0.425, G37.598+0.425, G37.5981+0.4250, G37.60+0.42, G37.602+0.428, 37.60+0.42, 6456, G37.598+0.425, G37.60+0.42, BGPS5853, G37.60+0.42","0")