The nearest found maser object is G37.590-0.250 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 50 +04 01 49 (285.2100990 4.0303600)
Mean object l, b: 37.59 -0.25

Maser object G37.590-0.250

Other names: 37.59-0.25.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.2100990","4.0303600","G37.590-0.250","G37.590-0.250","37.59-0.25","0")