The nearest found maser object is G37.554+0.201 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 09 +04 12 15 (284.7914688 4.2042528)
Mean object l, b: 37.5538 0.2008

Maser object G37.554+0.201

Other names: 037.550+0.200, 18566+0408, 37.54+0.21, 37.55+0.19, 37.554+0.201, G037.553+0.200, G37.55+0.19, G37.5536+0.2007, G 37.554+0.201, G37.554+0.201, 18566+0408, 37.55+0.19, 6453, G037.5536+00.2008, G37.55+0.19, G37.55+0.20, 18566+0408, BGPS5850, G037.5536+00.2008, G37.55+0.19, G37.55+0.20, G37.55+0.19, G37.554+0.200-1665A, G37.554+0.200-1665B, G37.554+0.200-1665C, G37.554+0.200-1665D, G37.554+0.200-1665E, IRAS18566+0408.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("284.7914688","4.2042528","G37.554+0.201","G37.554+0.201","037.550+0.200, 18566+0408, 37.54+0.21, 37.55+0.19, 37.554+0.201, G037.553+0.200, G37.55+0.19, G37.5536+0.2007, G 37.554+0.201, G37.554+0.201, 18566+0408, 37.55+0.19, 6453, G037.5536+00.2008, G37.55+0.19, G37.55+0.20, 18566+0408, BGPS5850, G037.5536+00.2008, G37.55+0.19, G37.55+0.20, G37.55+0.19, G37.554+0.200-1665A, G37.554+0.200-1665B, G37.554+0.200-1665C, G37.554+0.200-1665D, G37.554+0.200-1665E, IRAS18566+0408","0")