The nearest found maser object is G37.500+0.510 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 57 +04 17 51 (284.4910830 4.2976490)
Mean object l, b: 37.5 0.51

Maser object G37.500+0.510

Other names: 37.50+0.51.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.4910830","4.2976490","G37.500+0.510","G37.500+0.510","37.50+0.51","0")