The nearest found maser object is G37.498+0.530 (offset by 7.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 53 +04 18 11 (284.4715085 4.3031375)
Mean object l, b: 37.4961 0.5299

Maser object G37.498+0.530

Other names: 037.49+0.53, 18553+0414, G37.5+0.53, 18553+0414, G037.4974+00.5301, G37.498+0.529-1720A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("284.4715085","4.3031375","G37.498+0.530","G37.498+0.530","037.49+0.53, 18553+0414, G37.5+0.53, 18553+0414, G037.4974+00.5301, G37.498+0.529-1720A","0")