The nearest found maser object is G37.490+1.330 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 01 +04 39 46 (283.7545620 4.6628180)
Mean object l, b: 37.49 1.33

Maser object G37.490+1.330

Other names: 37.49+1.33.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.7545620","4.6628180","G37.490+1.330","G37.490+1.330","37.49+1.33","0")