The nearest found maser object is G37.480+0.600 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 36 +04 19 15 (284.4016280 4.3209470)
Mean object l, b: 37.4799 0.6

Maser object G37.480+0.600

Other names: 37.48+0.60.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.4016280","4.3209470","G37.480+0.600","G37.480+0.600","37.48+0.60","0")