The nearest found maser object is G37.470+2.700 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 50 04 +05 16 05 (282.5208040 5.2682590)
Mean object l, b: 37.47 2.7

Maser object G37.470+2.700

Other names: 37.47+2.70.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("282.5208040","5.2682590","G37.470+2.700","G37.470+2.700","37.47+2.70","0")