The nearest found maser object is G37.470+1.250 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 16 +04 36 30 (283.8168610 4.6085590)
Mean object l, b: 37.47 1.25

Maser object G37.470+1.250

Other names: 37.47+1.25.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.8168610","4.6085590","G37.470+1.250","G37.470+1.250","37.47+1.25","0")