The nearest found maser object is G37.430+1.270 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 07 +04 34 55 (283.7807160 4.5820810)
Mean object l, b: 37.43 1.27

Maser object G37.430+1.270

Other names: 37.43+1.27.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.7807160","4.5820810","G37.430+1.270","G37.430+1.270","37.43+1.27","0")