The nearest found maser object is G37.430+1.200 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 22 +04 33 00 (283.8432190 4.5501730)
Mean object l, b: 37.43 1.2

Maser object G37.430+1.200

Other names: 37.43+1.20.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.8432190","4.5501730","G37.430+1.200","G37.430+1.200","37.43+1.20","0")