The nearest found maser object is G37.427+1.518 (offset by 4.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 14 +04 41 36 (283.5583960 4.6934860)
Mean object l, b: 37.4282 1.518
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G37.427+1.518

Other names: 18 51+04 37, 18517+0437, IRAS 18517+0437, 18517+0437, 18517+0437, 37.43+1.52, G037.429+1.517, G37.40+1.52, G37.430+1.517, G 37.430+1.518, G37.430+1.518, G37.430+01.518.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.5583960","4.6934860","G37.427+1.518","G37.427+1.518","18 51+04 37, 18517+0437, IRAS 18517+0437, 18517+0437, 18517+0437, 37.43+1.52, G037.429+1.517, G37.40+1.52, G37.430+1.517, G 37.430+1.518, G37.430+1.518, G37.430+01.518","0")