The nearest found maser object is G37.390+2.420 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 50 56 +05 04 11 (282.7348140 5.0698690)
Mean object l, b: 37.39 2.42

Maser object G37.390+2.420

Other names: 37.39+2.42.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("282.7348140","5.0698690","G37.390+2.420","G37.390+2.420","37.39+2.42","0")