The nearest found maser object is G37.382-0.082 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 51 +03 55 18 (284.9649420 3.9216720)
Mean object l, b: 37.3815 -0.0822

Maser object G37.382-0.082

Other names: 037.380-0.090, 37.38-0.09, G37.38-0.09, G37.38-0.09.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.9649420","3.9216720","G37.382-0.082","G37.382-0.082","037.380-0.090, 37.38-0.09, G37.38-0.09, G37.38-0.09","0")