The nearest found maser object is G37.367-0.239 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 23 +03 50 12 (285.0978845 3.8367285)
Mean object l, b: 37.3665 -0.2376

Maser object G37.367-0.239

Other names: 037.37-0.23, 18578+0345, 185751.1+034557, 18578+0345, 6441.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("285.0978845","3.8367285","G37.367-0.239","G37.367-0.239","037.37-0.23, 18578+0345, 185751.1+034557, 18578+0345, 6441","0")