The nearest found maser object is G37.351+1.051 (offset by 5.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 45 +04 24 38 (283.9405510 4.4105960)
Mean object l, b: 37.35 1.05

Maser object G37.351+1.051

Other names: 18532+0420, 37.35+1.05, IRAS 18532+0420, 37.35+1.05.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.9405510","4.4105960","G37.351+1.051","G37.351+1.051","18532+0420, 37.35+1.05, IRAS 18532+0420, 37.35+1.05","0")