The nearest found maser object is G37.341-0.059 (offset by 6.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 42 +03 53 45 (284.9275635 3.8960000)
Mean object l, b: 37.3413 -0.059

Maser object G37.341-0.059

Other names: 037.34-0.06, 18571+0349, G037.341-00.062, G037.3412-00.0600A, 18571+0349, G037.3412-00.0600, G037.3412-00.0600A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.9275635","3.8960000","G37.341-0.059","G37.341-0.059","037.34-0.06, 18571+0349, G037.341-00.062, G037.3412-00.0600A, 18571+0349, G037.3412-00.0600, G037.3412-00.0600A","0")