The nearest found maser object is G37.313+8.803 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 50 +07 52 20 (276.9616330 7.8724010)
Mean object l, b: 37.3127 8.8033

Maser object G37.313+8.803

Other names: IRAS 18254+0750, J18275079+0752206.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("276.9616330","7.8724010","G37.313+8.803","G37.313+8.803","IRAS 18254+0750, J18275079+0752206","0")