The nearest found maser object is G37.267+0.082 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 03 +03 53 42 (284.7654585 3.8952500)
Mean object l, b: 37.267 0.0811

Maser object G37.267+0.082

Other names: 18565+0349, 6433, A037.268+00.081, D50, 18565+0349, G37.28+0.08, 18565+0349, Mol 82, Mol822 (G37.27+0.08).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.7654585","3.8952500","G37.267+0.082","G37.267+0.082","18565+0349, 6433, A037.268+00.081, D50, 18565+0349, G37.28+0.08, 18565+0349, Mol 82, Mol822 (G37.27+0.08)","0")