The nearest found maser object is G37.260+1.220 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 59 +04 24 28 (283.7476520 4.4080120)
Mean object l, b: 37.26 1.22

Maser object G37.260+1.220

Other names: 37.26+1.22.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.7476520","4.4080120","G37.260+1.220","G37.260+1.220","37.26+1.22","0")