The nearest found maser object is G37.230+0.770 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 32 +04 10 33 (284.1355450 4.1761030)
Mean object l, b: 37.2299 0.77

Maser object G37.230+0.770

Other names: 37.23+0.77.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("284.1355450","4.1761030","G37.230+0.770","G37.230+0.770","37.23+0.77","0")