The nearest found maser object is G37.202-0.418 (offset by 6.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 00 43 +03 36 24 (285.1815000 3.6066670)
Mean object l, b: 37.1998 -0.418

Maser object G37.202-0.418

Other names: 037.19-0.41, BGPS5821, U69.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("285.1815000","3.6066670","G37.202-0.418","G37.202-0.418","037.19-0.41, BGPS5821, U69","0")